Date | Time (EEST) *Vilnius local time UTC+3 | Lecturer | Title |
16/08/21 | Monday | | |
| 12:00-13:00 | Gražina Tautvaišienė Anna Marciniak Šarūnas Mikolaitis | Introduction to the Course |
| 13:00-15:00 | Šarūnas Mikolaitis | Participant self-presentations (5 minutes each) |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Anna Marciniak Erika Pakstiene | Preparations for observations |
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 1 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 2 |
17/08/21 | Tuesday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | David Polishook | Introduction to asteroid research I |
| 14:00-14:45 | David Polishook | Introduction to asteroid research II |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Anna Marciniak | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 1, 2, 3, 4 |
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 3 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 4 |
18/08/21 | Wednesday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | Josef Durech | Asteroid spin and shape modelling |
| 14:00-14:45 | Irina Belskaya | Asteroid phase curves |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Anna Marciniak | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 5, 6, 7, 8
|
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 5 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 6 |
19/08/21 | Thursday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | Agata Rożek | Combining radar and optical observations of NEAs |
| 14:00-14:45 | Šarūnas Mikolaitis | James Webb Space Telescope observations of asteroids and Near-Earth objects |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Anna Marciniak | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 1, 2, 3, 4 |
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 7 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 8 |
20/08/21 | Friday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | Cristina Thomas | Observing campaign of (65803) Didymos - target of the DART and Hera missions |
| 14:00-14:45 | Marcel Popescu | Asteroid properties from multi-filter photometry |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Anna Marciniak | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 5, 6, 7, 8
|
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 2 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 1 |
23/08/21 | Monday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | Robert Weryk | Asteroid discoveries and characterisation with PanSTARRS |
| 14:00-14:30 | Agnieszka Kryszynska | Asteroid research projects at Astronomical Observatory Institute of A. Mickiewicz University |
| 14:30-15:00 | Kazimieras Černis | Asteroid investigations by Lithuanian astronomers and amateurs |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Dagmara Oszkiewicz | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 1, 2, 3, 4 |
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 4 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 3 |
24/08/21 | Tuesday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | Gunter Kargl | Space Missions dedicated to asteroid research |
| 14:00-14:45 | Csaba Kiss | Asteroid studies based on serendipitous photometry from Kepler K2 |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Dagmara Oszkiewicz | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 5, 6, 7, 8
|
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 6 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 5 |
25/08/21 | Wednesday | | |
| 13:00-14:00 | Manuel Scherf Grazina Tautvaisiene | Europlanet Telescope Network |
| 14:15-15:00 | Edyta Podlewska-Gaca | Gaia-GOSA overview |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Dagmara Oszkiewicz | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 1, 2, 3, 4 |
| 20:00-21:30 | | Free time |
| 21:30-00:00 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 8 |
| 00:00-02:30 | Erika Pakstiene Arnas Drazdauskas | Observations Group 7 |
26/08/21 | Thursday | | |
| 13:00-13:45 | Anita Heward | Europlanet 2024 Infrastructure Project |
| 14:00-14:45 | Edita Stonkute | Europlanet Early Career Portal and Mentoring |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free Time |
| 16:00-20:00 | Dagmara Oszkiewicz | Hands-on analysis of observations Groups 5, 6, 7, 8
|
27/08/21 | Friday | | |
| 13:00-15:00 | Dagmara Oszkiewicz | Participants present results of large assignments |
| 15:00-16:00 | | Free time |
| 16:00-18:00 | Renata Minkeviciute et al. | Hands-on exercise in preparing an application for the observing time |
| 18:00-19:00 | Renata Minkeviciute | Participants present observing time applications |
| 19:00-19:30 | Grazina Tautvaisiene | Closing of the Summer School |